RCF | COMMERCIAL AUDIO | Portable Systems
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-SMADI-A
SuperMADI Audio Networking card, 96kHz, 128 I/O, 8x BNC, 4x SFP slots
 
Prix catalogue: CHF 1'590.00
 
 
 
Audio Networking
 
The superMADI audio networking card (M-DL-SMADI-A) is one of a portfolio of audio networking options that can be fitted to any I/O Port in an Allen & Heath dLive S Class or dLive C Class MixRack or Surface. Designed to help integrate dLive into a wide range of broadcast, live interface and recording scenarios, the superMADI interface card has numerous connectivity possibilities, including 8 BNC connectors and 4 SFP slots for fibre optic transceivers. Both coaxial and optical formats offer up to 128 I/O at 96kHz each, and redundancy and sample rate are switchable per link pair, with a choice of Smux or HighSpeed 96kHz mode. The superMADI card can also be used by engineers and rental companies to link to any MADI-enabled third party console, allowing high-channel count digital splits, for example, between FOH and Monitors.
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
 
  8x BNC (4 links)
  8x SFP slots*
  Switchable sample rate per link 48/96kHz
  Switchable redundancy per pair
  128 I/O on coaxial at 96kHz
  128 I/O on optical at 96kHz
  Choice of Smux or HighSpeed 96kHz mode
  *can be populated with multimode or single-mode LC
 
 
DOCUMENTATIONS
 
     
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
RELATED PRODUCTS

ALLEN&HEATH - SQ-5
Console de mixage numérique 48 canaux / 36 bus avec 16 entrées mono + 3 entrées stéréo, processeur FPGA 96kHz, latence ultra faible <0,7ms, DEEP Processing, I/O port, SQ-Drive, USB 32x32, SLink, 8 FX, touchscreen 7" et faders motorisés
ALLEN&HEATH - SQ-5
Prix catalogue CHF 3'590.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - SQ-6
Console de mixage numérique 48 canaux / 36 bus avec 24 entrées mono + 3 entrées stéréo, processeur FPGA 96kHz, latence ultra faible <0,7ms, DEEP Processing, I/O port, SQ-Drive, USB 32x32, SLink, 8 FX, touchscreen 7" et faders motorisés
ALLEN&HEATH - SQ-6
Prix catalogue CHF 4'590.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-GACE-A
GigaACE 128x128 96kHz audio interface module for digital split or cascading, 3x EtherCon.
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-GACE-A
Prix catalogue CHF 1'190.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-GOPT-A
fibreACE Audio Networking card, 96kHz, 128 in, 128 out, dual redundancy, OpticalCon connectors
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-GOPT-A
Prix catalogue CHF 2'690.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-WAVES3-A
WAVES SoundGrid 128x128 96kHz interface module for Waves processing, recording & playback. Price to be announced
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-WAVES3-A
Prix catalogue CHF 1'790.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES10O-A
dLive AES Audio Interface card - 10 out
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES10O-A
Prix catalogue CHF 599.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES2I8O-A
dLive AES Audio Interface card - 2in 8out
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES2I8O-A
Prix catalogue CHF 599.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES4I6O-A
dLive AES Audio Interface card - 4in 6out
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES4I6O-A
Prix catalogue CHF 599.00 
 
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES6I4O-A
dLive AES Audio Interface card - 6in 4out
ALLEN&HEATH - M-DL-AES6I4O-A
Prix catalogue CHF 599.00